:HOME:
 

:: About ::

Name:
Location: Princeton area, New Jersey, United States

Just a college graduate stuck waitressing with a love of journaling.

:: Obsessions ::

:Law School Apps
:Online Poker
:Bartending
:Law School Discussion

:: Recent Posts ::

:yay
:smart
:ugh!
:what a great day Ever realized why someone is you...
:drinking is bad Drinking sucks. Being hung over ...
:going out I've been working on this blog for way ...
:new home Whew! I just finished deciding which li...
:So, I'm in the process of moving my site from Blog...

::Archives ::

:November 2003
:December 2003
:January 2004
:February 2004
:March 2004
:April 2004
:May 2004
:June 2004
:July 2004
:August 2004
:September 2004
:October 2004
:November 2004
:December 2004
:January 2005
:February 2005
:March 2005
:April 2005
:May 2005
:June 2005
:July 2005
:April 2006

:: Links ::

: Pet My Chinchilla Now
: Serious Law Student
: The Raving Atheist
: Easily Amused
: thebrotherlove
: Law School Discussion
: lawschoolnumbers.com

:: Designed By ::

:FsDesigns

:Pictures By Layoutstyle

 
17.11.03

bad

I'm really bad...I decided not to go to class today. I don't know why I decided not to go, but I just didn't feel like it. Instead I can work on my briefs for Gender and the Law for tomorrow. They're really short Title IX cases on athletics. Shouldn't be too difficult. I'm feeling pretty guilty about not going to class though. Dunno why, just am. Now that I'm doing well in the class (well better anyway) I just decided not to torture myself with that evil witch's mumbo jumbo. She's not really evil, just a really really bad professor. Oh well.

Tonight is my last night at work, my last night working with Sammy. He's my pretend crush from work. He gives the best hugs and really is the sweetest kid ever (when I say kid, I mean its because he's almost 2 years younger than me). I'm gonna miss him so much. It was weird...last night, both he and Justin, the guy from home, were in my dream. But it was Sammy that I ended up kissing in my dream, and Justin's the one that I've actually hooked up with in real life. Strange, huh? Anyone want to analyze my dreams for me?

Right, you can't, because I haven't gotten the damn comments working yet.

posted by Lauren@ 2:00 PM

0 Comments:

Post a Comment


 

 
Designed By FsDesigns