:HOME:
 

:: About ::

Name:
Location: Princeton area, New Jersey, United States

Just a college graduate stuck waitressing with a love of journaling.

:: Obsessions ::

:Law School Apps
:Online Poker
:Bartending
:Law School Discussion

:: Recent Posts ::

:Puke
:Quote of the Day
:Dude
:40 years
:Baby
:Yay
:Another quick thought on abortion
:A big ole rant
:Hot Prof
:Homework

::Archives ::

:November 2003
:December 2003
:January 2004
:February 2004
:March 2004
:April 2004
:May 2004
:June 2004
:July 2004
:August 2004
:September 2004
:October 2004
:November 2004
:December 2004
:January 2005
:February 2005
:March 2005
:April 2005
:May 2005
:June 2005
:July 2005
:April 2006

:: Links ::

: Pet My Chinchilla Now
: Serious Law Student
: The Raving Atheist
: Easily Amused
: thebrotherlove
: Law School Discussion
: lawschoolnumbers.com

:: Designed By ::

:FsDesigns

:Pictures By Layoutstyle

 
24.11.03

Skipping Class

I love skipping class. Of course, I need to do laundry. In a major way. I actually shouldn't even be blogging right now, I should be moving shit from the washer to the dryer. Between today and well...today, I have to pack up everything I can that needs to be taken back to my parents' house so that I'll have less to pack when I need to move out for good (happens in 24 days, which means, btw, that officially, my graduation from college is only 22 days away!). So yeah, I'm procrastinating just a little. I hate packing. And I have to get the plastic storage containers out of my car, where they've been sitting since I brought them here at the end of October. Am I lazy? Nah. Okay, yeah, a little. Ok shit, a lot!

Off to do the laundry. Oy. I fucking hate folding clothes. Is there anything more annoying? I can think of only one thing that's worse: unloading the dishwasher.

posted by Lauren@ 2:11 PM

0 Comments:

Post a Comment


 

 
Designed By FsDesigns