:HOME:
 

:: About ::

Name:
Location: Princeton area, New Jersey, United States

Just a college graduate stuck waitressing with a love of journaling.

:: Obsessions ::

:Law School Apps
:Online Poker
:Bartending
:Law School Discussion

:: Recent Posts ::

:Another quick thought on abortion
:A big ole rant
:Hot Prof
:Homework
:Quote of the Day
:Sleep Tight
:Describing My Life
:New Links
:Google Toolbar
:Stenciling Sucks!

::Archives ::

:November 2003
:December 2003
:January 2004
:February 2004
:March 2004
:April 2004
:May 2004
:June 2004
:July 2004
:August 2004
:September 2004
:October 2004
:November 2004
:December 2004
:January 2005
:February 2005
:March 2005
:April 2005
:May 2005
:June 2005
:July 2005
:April 2006

:: Links ::

: Pet My Chinchilla Now
: Serious Law Student
: The Raving Atheist
: Easily Amused
: thebrotherlove
: Law School Discussion
: lawschoolnumbers.com

:: Designed By ::

:FsDesigns

:Pictures By Layoutstyle

 
21.11.03

Yay

I am so glad that the week is finally over. You have no idea. I don't even know why I'm writing now, I'm so damn tired. Oy.

I get to go home for Thanksgiving on Tuesday, and even earlier than I thought I would. I was planning on leaving after my second class, but my prof in that class is only showing a movie, and he actually reminded us that attendance was not required for the course. That sealed it for me. Seeing as I'm skipping two classes that day, I would skip the first one too and just go home Monday but we're gonna get our papers back for my Justice Research class on Tuesday and I really want to know how I did. I have the highest grade in that class right now, but seeing as its only a 92.4 or something, I want to be able to relax over the break knowing that I have an A on the paper and that my grade is safely in the A and not A- range. Am I a nerd? Totally. But I'm damn proud of it.

Babysitting the little one tomorrow (my niece), while her Mommy and Daddy move, so I gotta hit the sack and prepare to give 4 hours of undivided attention to a 2 1/2 month old.

posted by Lauren@ 11:41 PM

0 Comments:

Post a Comment


 

 
Designed By FsDesigns