:HOME:
 

:: About ::

Name:
Location: Princeton area, New Jersey, United States

Just a college graduate stuck waitressing with a love of journaling.

:: Obsessions ::

:Law School Apps
:Online Poker
:Bartending
:Law School Discussion

:: Recent Posts ::

:
:Now that Saddam's been captured, everyone should c...
:Dude, can you believe that they captured Saddam? ...
:Dude, I am so tired. Yet not sleepy. Could have ...
:Dude, John Kerry dropped the f-bomb in an intervie...
:What Kind of Drunk Are You? Go me for being an ...
:I've got a new Blog of the Week It's Mikan Moblog...
:I have done absolutely nothing today! It kinda fe...
:Lost and Found
:On my way out the door, about to start a relaxing ...

::Archives ::

:November 2003
:December 2003
:January 2004
:February 2004
:March 2004
:April 2004
:May 2004
:June 2004
:July 2004
:August 2004
:September 2004
:October 2004
:November 2004
:December 2004
:January 2005
:February 2005
:March 2005
:April 2005
:May 2005
:June 2005
:July 2005
:April 2006

:: Links ::

: Pet My Chinchilla Now
: Serious Law Student
: The Raving Atheist
: Easily Amused
: thebrotherlove
: Law School Discussion
: lawschoolnumbers.com

:: Designed By ::

:FsDesigns

:Pictures By Layoutstyle

 
14.12.03



Uh oh, this isn't good. I got a new little layout, obviously, but its supposed to be ad-free and it seems to be working on half the page, but not on the right side. Hmmm...guess I'll have to come up with a way to fix it or else choose another new layout...but right now I gotta get back to the studying, which has been a long and slow process because I'm lazy and its my last final ever and I just can't seem to give a shit anymore. Oh well. Gotta get back to it so I don't fail and end up having to stay in college. ;-)

posted by Lauren@ 10:11 PM

0 Comments:

Post a Comment


 

 
Designed By FsDesigns